Maryland High School Basketball Scores - Week 1 - WBOC-TV 16, Delmarvas News Leader, FOX 21 -

Maryland High School Basketball Scores - Week 1

Posted:

MARYLAND HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCORES - WEEK 1

BOYS BASKETBALL    


Aberdeen 60, Joppatowne 48
    
Arundel 76, Annapolis 74
    
Bishop O'Connell, Va. 68, Good Counsel 57
    
Bishop Walsh 64, Oakland Southern 30
    
Brunswick 60, Century 57
    
Central 102, Fairmont Heights 53
    
Chapelgate 72, Archbishop Curley 63
    
Clear Spring 75, Hancock 50
    
Concord, Del. 69, Edgewood 63
    
Coppin Academy 60, Grace Academy 46
    
Covenant Life 52, Maryland School for the Deaf 33
    
Easton 89, Pocomoke 50
    
Frankfort, W.Va. 64, Northern - G 39
    
Frederick 53, Williamsport 42
    
Friendly 72, Forestville 56
    
Glenelg 63, Howard 32
    
Glenelg CS 65, John Carroll 60
    
Gwynn Park 64, Surrattsville 52
    
Harwood Southern 77, South River 64
    
Indian Creek 53, Key 49
    
Liberty 49, Walkersville 42
    
Loch Raven 64, Franklin 54
    
Meade 52, North County 39
    
Mountain Ridge 81, Fort Hill 60
    
North Caroline 70, Snow Hill 38
    
Oakdale 53, North Hagerstown 46
    
Old Mill 81, Northeast - AA 72
    
Pallotti 83, Gilman 72
    
Parkdale 69, Crossland 60
    
Pasadena Chesapeake 78, Glen Burnie 60
    
Patterson Mill 59, Rising Sun 15
    
River Hill 71, Hammond 45
    
South Hagerstown 69, Thomas Johnson 52
    
St. James 95, Berkeley Springs, W.Va. 66
    
St. Thomas More Academy, Del. 64, St. Peter and Paul 52
    
Westminster 73, Linganore 43
    
Wicomico 91, Cambridge/SD 61


    
GIRLS BASKETBALL    
Century 60, Brunswick 12
    
Chopticon 57, Northern - Cal 50
    
Crossland 53, Parkdale 34
    
DuVal 74, Central 19
    
Easton 50, Pocomoke 41
    
Elkton 57, Perryville 31
    
Franklin 44, Loch Raven 40
    
Gwynn Park 61, Surrattsville 36
    
Howard 52, Glenelg 46
    
Meade 63, North County 21
    
Middletown 55, Catoctin 43
    
Mt. Airy Christian 25, Maryland School for the Deaf 23, OT
    
Oakdale 68, North Hagerstown 18
    
Oakland Mills 42, Centennial 39
    
Old Mill 56, Northeast - AA 40
    
Pallotti 56, John Carroll 46
    
Pasadena Chesapeake 38, Glen Burnie 35
    
Riverdale Baptist 84, John Carroll 44
    
Snow Hill 58, North Caroline 38
    
South River 82, Harwood Southern 46
    
St. Andrew's, Del. 39, Bohemia Manor 5
    
Thomas Johnson 32, South Carroll 30
    
Thomas Stone 57, Lackey 22
    
Tuscarora 67, South Hagerstown 56
    
Walkersville 88, Liberty 64
    
Walkersville 88, Liberty 64
    
Western STES 47, Fallston 36
    
Westlake 60, McDonough 31
    
Westminster 61, Linganore 52
    
Winston Churchill 56, Sherwood 22
    
Canon-McMillan Tournament
Bracket A    
Pikesville 64, Blairsville, Pa. 59
    
Lady Gael Classic    
St. Maria Goretti 52, Grace Academy 20

Powered by WorldNow

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and WBOC. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service